Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

 

ABOUT SHANE

 

Real Name: Shannon Bruce West

Birthdate: June 10, 1978

Place of Birth: Baton Rouge, LA

Favorite Color: Green

Favorite Food: pepperoni pizza

Siblings: 2 sisters, Marli Ann (3 months) & Simone (19)

What he likes to do: Play and sing in his band, Jonny Was, acting, play guitar

He is scared of: Sharks and failure

Favorite Music: Rock

Favorite Actress: Angelina Jolie

His idol: Bill Paxton

He was known as a hopeless romantic in high school

He doesn't like playing a teen role on shows

His parents are divorced

Height: 6'1

He dated Rachel Leigh Cook in 1998

Favorite movie: Scarface

First kiss: fourth grade

He has a dog named duck

He is allergic to shrimp

His favorite part of the body is eyes

Favorite TV show: Simpsons

He is 24 years old

He has guest starred in a lot of TV shows and movies